Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

SLT Head teacher

Nadine O’Hara

  1. Assistant Headteacher Inclusion Lead (Pastoral) Phase Leader Lower KS2

Paul Garratty

Acting Assistant Headteacher

Phase Leader EYFS/KS1

Kay Corden

SENCo

Karen Grierson

Acting Phase Leader Upper KS2

English Lead

Alex Reid

School Business Manager

Ronke Tinubu

MLT Maths Lead

Rachel Judd

English Lead

Alex Reid

Science Lead

Melanie Cox

Computing Lead

Sharon Dedman

EYFS Nursery-Oak

Elena McColgan (DT)

Jo Lowe

Monica Alfonso

Sarah Rooney (Wrap around)

Reception-Fir Class

Juliette Goodall (PSHE)

Zaib Sajjad

Reception-Elm Class

Margaret Williams (Geography)

Karen Cashman

Varsha Haria

KS1 Year 1-Cherry Class

Sam Roach (KS1 Phonics)

Jane Short

Year 1-Pine Class

Rebecca Considine (RE)

Kay Corden (Acting Assistant Headteacher, EYFS/KS1 Lead)

Sophie Conway (am)

Year 1-Beech Class

Jamie Nichol (PE Lead)

Jackie Sammut

Year 2-Spruce Class

Blair Oliver (Art)

Wendy Ayres

Year 2-Hazel Class

Charlotte Lawrance (EAL)

Jenny Colvin

Year 2-Poplar Class

Kristen Goode (Music)

Wendy Ayres

KS2 Year 3-Maple Class

Sharon Dedman (Computing)

Andrew Fadipe

Christine Scott

Year 3 – Cedar Class

Finn Taylor (History Lead)

Christine Scott

Year 4-Larch Class

Tomas O’Laoide (SMSC team)

Debbie Elmer

Year 4-Aspen Class

Melanie Cox (Science)

Debbie Elmer

Year 4-Holly Class

Paul Garratty (Acting Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Lead (Pastoral), LKS2 Lead)

Debbie Elmer

Year 5- Rowan Class

Rachael Heagney

Linh Nguyen

Year 5-Laurel Class

Karen Grierson (SENCo)

Claire Coyle

Linh Nguyen

Year 6-Chestnut Class

Rachel Judd (Maths Lead)

Rose Savile

Year 6-Hawthorn Class

Michael Atkinson (SMSC team)

Rose Savile

Year 6-Sycamore Class

Alex Reid (English Lead)

Rose Savile

Inclusion Team

Donna Ayres (Inclusion)

 

Sophie Conway pm (Phonics)

 

Graham Dennis (Wellbeing Mentor)

 

Luke Tope (Speech and Language)

 

Andrew Fadipe (1:1 in class)

 

Varsha Haria (1:1 in class)

 

Kenita Brown

 

Tracy Field

 

Sue Chantry

PPA

George Pannell - Sports coach

 

Adam Shadden - Music teacher

 

Eoghan Mitchell - French teacher

Parent School Partnership Advisor

Maureen Ebanks

PA to Headteacher/

Clerk to Governors

Karen Taylor

School Administrator

Barbara Nichols

Administrative Assistant (am)

Genevieve Yeboah

Administrative Assistant (pm)

Clare Hartland

Site Manager

Russell Dyke

Assistant Site Manager

Kemar Shirley

Midday Supervisors

Senior Midday Supervisor

 

Vicky Moorhouse

Deputy Midday Supervisor

Tracy Field

Midday Supervisor

Lisa Baker

Midday Supervisor

Fatima Benelbaida

Midday Supervisor

Kenita Brown

Midday Supervisor

Sue Chantry

Midday Supervisor

Rose Geoghegan

Midday Supervisor

Sou Sou Karmel

Midday Supervisor

Isatu Koroma

Midday Supervisor

SaimaTariq

Midday Supervisor

Sabinaa D’Silva

Extended Services

Wraparound/Breakfast Club Lead

 

Sarah Rooney

Breakfast Club Deputy

Tracy Field

Breakfast Club Assistants

Kenita Brown/Sue Chantry

After School Club Lead

Wendy Ayres/Tracy Field

After School Club Assistants

Sue Chantry/Vicky Moorhouse

Top